LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
3 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
22 hours ago
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
yesterday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
yesterday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
yesterday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey
  • Male
  • Sikandra, Agra
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum (11)
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey's Friends

  • Digambar Bhaurao Waghmare
  • vishal bhaskar
  • Dr. N K Pachauri
  • Kuldeep Tiwari

Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey's Forum

Evidence of Innovative Library Services Including the Integration of ICT in a Library
1 Reply

Dear Sir/ Madam,Which type of documents need ti be submitted to the employer for the fulfillment of this essential requirement as per the UGC regulation -2018: Minimum qualifications for appointment…Continue

Started this Forum. Last reply by KALPESH GK SATANI157 Jul 23, 2024.

Bombay High Court, Nagpur bench give Two Week time to UGC to decided percentage of UGC NET June 2012
12 Replies

Dear Sir,With Reference of "Times of India" dated -08/01/2013, Bombay High Court, Nagpur bench give two week time  to UGC for clearing position about qualifying percentage of UGC- NET June 2012. (…Continue

Started this Forum. Last reply by 1vo4u5ts91zvs Jan 10, 2013.

 

Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey's Page

Latest Activity

KALPESH GK SATANI157 replied to Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey's discussion Evidence of Innovative Library Services Including the Integration of ICT in a Library
"According to the UGC Regulations 2018 on Minimum Qualifications for Appointment of Teachers and Other Academic Staff in Universities and Colleges and Measures for the Maintenance of Standards in Higher Education, the following documents typically…"
Jul 23, 2024
Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey updated their profile
Jul 30, 2019
Dr. Jitendra Kumar Dubey posted a discussion

Evidence of innovative library services including the integration of ICT in a Library

Dear Sir/ Madam,Which type of documents need ti be submitted to the employer for the fulfillment of this essential requirement as per the UGC regulation -2018: Minimum qualifications for appointment of Assistant Librarian / Dy Librarian/Librarian for university and colleges.Please provide valuable advise.See More
Jul 5, 2019

Profile Information

Designation
Deputy Librarian
Type of Working Institute
University
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Ph.D
Name of the State of Your Official Address
Uttar Pradesh
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Uttar Pradesh

Comment Wall (3 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 22:15 on December 23, 2013, SALMA QURESHI said…
Hi,
I am working as a school librarian in a reputed CBSC school in Mumbai.
We are planning to have Library management software for our School Library.
for this regard, kindly suggest some good software which, you are aware of. or any vendor who is available in Mumbai only.

Awaiting for your quick reply..

At 20:11 on December 23, 2013, Dr. N K Pachauri said…

sir 

please follow the ling for your questions 

http://lislinks.com/forum/topics/request-to-solve-some-questions

At 21:28 on September 20, 2012, Ravi Sharma said…

hello sir, 

Welcome on lis links, 

Ravi Mohan

 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp