LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
3 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
22 hours ago
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
yesterday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
yesterday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
yesterday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
siva sadacha ram
  • Male
  • sivakasi
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum (8)
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Siva sadacha ram's Friends

  • S RAVI

siva sadacha ram's Forum

Online Help for DELNET Membership
1 Reply

I want full demonstration regarding how to use DELNET resources by its members.1. How do download Journals for particulars titles2. What are the facilities available in DELNET?Continue

Started this Forum. Last reply by RAMESH Nov 29, 2016.

Ph.D. program with stipend
10 Replies

Dear professionals,I want details of Ph.D. program with stipend in our field. so we are post the useful information to all.Continue

Started this Forum. Last reply by Chothmal Verma Jan 31, 2016.

 

siva sadacha ram's Page

Profile Information

Type of Working Institute
College
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Master Degree
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Tamil Nadu

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

  • No comments yet!
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp