LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
7 hours ago
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
11 hours ago
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
13 hours ago
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
yesterday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
yesterday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
yesterday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
yesterday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
yesterday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Shompa Das (Chaudhury) posted a discussion
Monday
Dr. Kalpana. T M updated their profile
Monday

UGC NET Address for submitting the attested certificate

Kindly let me know the postal address of UGC NET for submitting my attested certificates for E-certificate of UGC NET.

Views: 1053

Reply to This

Replies to This Forum

Dear Bidhan Chaudhuri

If you received letter for submit you attested copy of certificate. The letter have the correspondence address of UGC. If not the address of UGC for submit the attested copy of certificate with covering letter is:

The Head

UGC NET Bureau

University of Delhi South Campus

Benito Juarez Marg, New Delhi – 110021

sir,
is it compulsory for all net qualifier to submit attsted cetificates ? if, then i also want to know he procedure... i am also a net qualifier (june 2014) bt didnt have any information like that.
pls share the information..

regards,
Surajit Sarkar

Dear

Who qualify the NET examination directly not required to submit attested copy of certificate. Only the candidate who qualify NET after adressal of grievance should submit the attested copy of certificates. In your case you qualify the NET exam directly in June 2014. So there is no need to submit the attested copy of certificate.

Dear Surajit Sir

I think UGC will upload a link in your profile of UGC NET. Using link, when received, you can download e-certificate and subsequently you will require to send the desired attested copies of certificates. I am also waiting for June 2014. If u get link then kindly inform me.

Regards

Rajesh Sharma

so kind of you sir for your information...if i wil get the link i will inform you in due time.

regards,
surajit.

Thank you Sir. Thank you very much.

Hi Friends

I am also qualified in Net June 2014 but still i did not get any certificate from UGC. This massage is shown in my online profile account "June-2014 : Your e-certificate is temporarily not available Kindly wait. Contact helpdesk for further information'.

What about you, are you get any link or certificate from UGC, if you have any information regarding this please inform me on my mail id- meenadeepaklis@yahoo.co.in or coll me on 09594573215.

Thanks

Dr. Deepak Meena
Mumbai

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp