LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
5 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
yesterday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
yesterday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
yesterday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
yesterday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday

O. P. Saini's Forum (60)

Forum Replied To (53) Replies Latest Activity

"Dear Mr. Majumder, I remember when this website was started for a noble cause i.e. t…"

O. P. Saini replied Jun 23, 2011 to Membership Renewal fee

9 Sep 20, 2013
Reply by Apurba Jyoti Majumder

"u can do PGDLAN either from IGNOU or from Hydrabad University."

O. P. Saini replied Jun 9, 2011 to Need information about MPhil through Distance Education

5 Aug 25, 2011

"It require only The Name and address of the member accession or Barcode number of th…"

O. P. Saini replied Jun 9, 2011 to Need format of Reminder Letter

3 Jun 10, 2011
Reply by Akanksha Arora

"Dear Mr. Tiwari, it is the essential step taken by UGC for improvement in the qualit…"

O. P. Saini replied Jun 9, 2011 to In the event of Regulation 22, how can a working person do PhD?

17 Jul 29, 2011
Reply by Shakil Ahmad

"Dear Friend, As per my view point, since u r a native of India therefore the publica…"

O. P. Saini replied Nov 30, 2010 to International or National Publication?

22 Dec 11, 2010
Reply by Parvez Ahmad

"Dear Sir, Kindly make different between, Library movement and Library Education move…"

O. P. Saini replied Oct 24, 2010 to Library movement during the days of India's independent movement: A brief explaination is needed

1 Oct 24, 2010
Reply by O. P. Saini

"Dear Amit, Dr. SRR has given his views on almost all aspects of University and colle…"

O. P. Saini replied Oct 24, 2010 to Ranganathan view on Academic Libraries

2 Oct 24, 2010
Reply by O. P. Saini

"thanks Mam !! I m quiet satisfied with ur answer."

O. P. Saini replied Dec 6, 2009 to Advanced Reminder for Periodical

2 Dec 6, 2009
Reply by O. P. Saini

"There are several issues associated with resaerch works Authencity. Honesty. Applica…"

O. P. Saini replied Aug 19, 2009 to Current Issues in LIS Research Work

2 Aug 20, 2009
Reply by Deepak Shukla

"This is very difficult dear friend. It is not an easy task.... what do you thinks on…"

O. P. Saini replied Aug 19, 2009 to WE NEED CHANGE LIS EDUCATION

3 Nov 22, 2009
Reply by Ratna Nandi (Ghosh)

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp