LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
5 hours ago
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
9 hours ago
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
11 hours ago
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
yesterday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
yesterday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
yesterday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
yesterday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
yesterday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Shompa Das (Chaudhury) posted a discussion
Monday
Dr. Kalpana. T M updated their profile
Monday

Dr. Mukut Sarmah's Forum (20)

Forum Replied To (13) Replies Latest Activity

"Thanks to all respondents to my discussion."

Dr. Mukut Sarmah replied Jan 11, 2012 to Online support for UGC NET Guidance

24 Jan 18, 2018

"Mr Sudesh. It is difficult to say which one is best book for NET preparation. Each b…"

Dr. Mukut Sarmah replied Jan 11, 2012 to Online support for UGC NET Guidance

24 Jan 18, 2018

"Mr. Kandpal You may please visit the site 'http://www.vidyanidhi.org.in/' to get ide…"

Dr. Mukut Sarmah replied Jan 6, 2012 to Ph.D. (Part Time)

3 Jan 12, 2012
Reply by prabha Tendolkar

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp